Favicon of Mediakits.io

Mediakits.io

A web platform for creators and influencers to create, customize, and share media kits that pull social media analytics, plus link-in-bio pages and invoicing.

Use it on:Web
Screenshot of Mediakits.io website

Is Mediakits.io right for you?

Best for

  • Influencers
  • Content creators
  • Brand partnerships
  • Creator managers
  • Freelance creators

What it does well

  • Shareable media kits
  • Live social analytics
  • Kit branding controls
  • Link in bio pages
  • Creator invoicing

Things to check

  • Supported social platforms
  • Analytics refresh timing
  • Media kit page hosting
  • Invoice payment methods
  • Link page customization

Mediakits.io is a web platform for creators, influencers, artists, and content producers to create, customize, and share media kits that help attract brands and clients.

Key capabilities include:

  • Media kit builder for creating and customizing a professional kit that can be shared with potential partners
  • Automated social analytics that pull metrics from connected social media accounts to keep the kit up to date
  • Link in Bio pages for showcasing content and directing audiences to key links
  • Invoicing tools to support creator business workflows

Available on Web.

It is designed for individual creators who need a single place to present audience metrics, showcase work, and manage parts of their commercial process when pitching to brands.

In an African market context where many creators work with remote clients and cross-border brand teams, a shareable media kit with automatically updated analytics can reduce back-and-forth during sponsorship negotiations and make it easier to present performance data consistently.

Social Links:
Features & Business Model:

Frequently Asked Questions About Mediakits.io

Recent Reviews for Mediakits.io

0 reviews
5-star
0%
4-star
0%
3-star
0%
2-star
0%
1-star
0%

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Leave a review

Share:

Do more with Mediakits.io

Find Mediakits.io alternativesCompare Mediakits.ioMediakits.io transparency
Ad
Favicon

 

  
 

Products similar to Mediakits.io

Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon

 

  
  
Favicon

 

  
  

Discover Products, Get Discovered.

Individuals find the right products. Businesses reach the right audience. One platform, free for both.